SÖZLEŞMELER

Privacy Policy, Protection of Personal Data Policy and Communication Notification

Distinguished Members and Customers;

We would like to inform you about our privacy practices, our communications with you, our Terms of Use on Site, and your rights with respect to the processing of your Personal Data and the Protection of Personal Data.

The following principles shall apply to the collection, storage, transfer or personalization of your personal data by Ipekyol Giyim Sanayi Pazarlama ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi ("Ipekyol" or "us").

In what ways do you collect any personal data about you?

- Personal Data Provided to You by Ipekyol Directly:

  • Your basic personal information such as your name, address, email address and date of birth;
  • Your shopping history;
  • Your payment information;
  • Ipekyol Card, MACHKA Card and twistcard;
  • Your marketing and communication preferences.

- Personal Data Collected from Third Parties Related to You:

We can transfer our business partners in the framework of campaigns we organize by collecting some of the personal data we collect in accordance with legal regulations and by obtaining your consent, and we can collect your personal data.

This personal data can be used to perform your transactions, to offer you product and payment options.

What Purposes Do We Use for Your Purposes?

Your personal data is used specifically for the following purposes:

  • To communicate with our customers regarding the conditions, current status and updates of contracts concluded under the Law on the Protection of Consumers and the Regulations of Distance Contracts, to make necessary informants,
  • To carry out the obligations undertaken in accordance with the provisions of the Law Concerning the Protection of Consumers and the Regulations of Distant Contracts,
  • Considering the shopping experiences of our customers, being able to give directions about the products they can deal with and giving information about the campaigns,
  • To increase customer satisfaction, to be able to know our customers who are shopping on web sites and / or mobile applications and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities and to conduct surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations,
  • To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to be able to inform our customers about our services,
  • To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions related to our services,
  • To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation.

If the legislation requires that we use this information for what purposes it is collected and how we will use it, you will be more clearly informed about the service.

Who We Share Your Personal Data and How Do We Share It?

We can transfer our business partners in the framework of campaigns we organize by collecting some of the personal data we collect in accordance with legal regulations and by obtaining your consent, and we can collect your personal data. Ipekyol's personal data may be shared with these individuals in order to help you identify the products and services offered by third parties that may be of interest to you in relation to your direct marketing activities in the direction of your preferences. You can reach our current dealer network at http://www.ayaydinmiroglio.com/.

It can be used for research and statistical purposes such as analyzing your personal data, website and mobile applications, preferences and interests.

We may use your personal data in order to prevent crime and fraud and to control and / or to ensure Ipekyol's compliance with the legislation without the requirement of law, notification or express consent.

Your personal data may be disclosed in the presence of one of the following situations:

  • According to the legislation;
  • In order to ensure the safety of our employees, kamun or Ipekyol;
  • For the purposes of judicial proceedings, court proceedings or any legal proceedings, or
  • In the event of a merger, sale of assets or similar transactions.

We may disclose your personal data to third party service providers in order to carry out our activities (for example, support for information systems management and storage, data analysis, etc.).

However, unless you give up direct marketing messages, we can share your personal data with third parties who help us with market research and marketing campaigns.

Commercial Electronic Communications

If you have accepted, we can provide you with updates and proposals for Ipekyol's products and campaigns through direct marketing methods (eg phone, email, SMS, social networks, mail).

Determining our products and services in this frame, making them suitable for your requests and gathering together; We may use your other personal data provided to help us determine prices and offer discounts that may be of interest to you.

You will always be given the option of "leaving" when you communicate with us as part of an email, message, or other direct marketing activity. You can change your marketing preferences at any time by contacting us.

Pursuant to the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; Records of withdrawal of approval for 1 year from this date; The contents of the commercial electronic communications and any other record relating to the transmission shall be kept for 3 years to be submitted to the relevant ministry when necessary. After a period of time, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by Ipekyol or upon your request.

Use of Third Party Cookies in Advertisement and Retargeting

Your personal data is processed through similar technologies such as "cookies" and beacons to improve your online experience by remembering you when you visit our website.

Ipekyol brands (Ipekyol, Twist, Machka) use session cookies and permanent cookies in their mobile applications. The session ID cookie ends when you close your browser. A persistent cookie lasts a long time on your hard disk. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions given in your browser's "help" file or by visiting "www.allaboutcookies.org" or "www.youronlinechoices.eu". If you reject persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website as a mobile application, but you may not have access to the full functionality of the website, the mobile app, or your access may be limited.

In cases where mobile version (application of smart device) of web sites (www.ipekyol.com.tr, www.twist.com.tr, www.machka.com.tr) is used, members are placed in offline stores and shops with shop-departmen Non-personal information regarding their visits to and visits to sites and their purchases may be obtained by appropriate technical means from bluetooth and wireless network connections if the related functions are open in the devices (including location data, inspected products and shopping item information) It can be processed and transferred within the country and / or abroad. The results obtained from data processing are used only in improving the customer experience in physical and e-stores in Ipekyol affiliated brands (Ipekyol, Twist, Machka), making promotional suggestions, communicating personalized campaign and product suggestions.

In the case of purchasing a product / service as a result of informing the members with the specified copies and / or communicating to the parties, informing the consumers, promotions and advertisements, the mentioned transaction is also subject to the consumer contract to be made legally and legally. The Consumer Contract applies in its own terms and between its parties. When you purchase from our site, the order pre-notification form-distance sales contract terms you will see during each transaction will be valid.

Google Analytics is used on our website. Google Analytics is used to give you ads for your interests.

Because of the collection of these data, we'll show ads for products you might potentially be interested in during visits to other websites (by evaluating aggregated data when using our website). This may be in the domains of ads appearing in Google search results, or on another web site. For example, if you have not completed the process of purchasing a product on our website, you can see ads for this product or for us on different web-sites.

You can reach Google's privacy policy for this topic at https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/technologies/ads/ .

You can also learn how to opt out of this option at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=tr.

When you visit our Web site, we may record your personal data such as hardware and software used, general location information, when and how you access my web site. These personal data are used to present products you may be interested in, improve customer experience, set prices and / or inform you of available campaigns.

If you've opted to receive direct marketing communications by email from us, we may also use technologies such as pixel tags or links to determine your level of interest and interest in direct marketing materials.

When you visit our Web site, we automatically register the IP address of your computer.

Protection of Your Personal Data

In the context of the foregoing, our laws, our sanctions, our privacy policy and our responsibilities, you are not transferred to third parties without your consent. However, we share your data with courts and other public institutions as our legal obligations require and as limited by law

Your personal information Ipekyol Giyim San. Paz. ve Tic. A.Ş. (www.ipekyol.com.trwww.twist.com.trwww.machka.com.tr) and their Secure Application Socket Layer (SSL), which are generally accepted and accepted in their mobile applications, and are identical Are shared over a secure medium. Any legal action is taken when it is necessary to transfer data to a third party in accordance with your permission. The data protection policies of the third parties who take personal data and the violations that occur in the responsibility of the third person are taken from Ipekyol Giyim San. Paz. ve Tic. A.Ş. not responsible.

Access to Information, Change and Disposition Requests

It is important that you keep accurate and up-to-date personal data. So please let us know when a change in your personal data occurs. You can change the data in your profile from the "My Account" section of the website.

However, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and related legislation,

  • You can learn whether personal data is being processed,
  • We may request details of the information we collect,
  • For what purpose this information is gathered and how it is used, it can learn third parties where personal data are transmitted in the country or abroad, or
  • If they are missing or incorrectly processed, they may be requested to be corrected or updated.
  • It may request that deletions be made to include notifications to third parties that have been transferred if the reasons for the processing of the information have been lost.
  • If automatic analysis results in a disadvantage, you can appeal.
  • If you are in the process of being wounded in contravention of the blood, you can demand that the damage be resolved.

Change in Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The Privacy Policy will be announced on our website when updated.

Communicate With Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or other data protection practices, or if you have an access request, you can contact us using the application form at the following addresses:

E-mail;musterihizmetleri@ipekyol.com.tr
Contact Address: Kazım Orbay Caddesi N.35 34381 Bomonti - Şişli
Tel: +90 212 368 01 01